2020 shortlist


Women of the Future Awards Southeast Asia Shortlist 2020
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Social Entrepreneur
Winner
Chit Thu
Founder and Chief Executive Officer, CCEducare Myanmar (Myanmar)
Highly Commended
Aspadiya Mohammad Sah
Director, Society for Community Outreach and Training (Brunei)
Hoa Luu
Founder & Director, Po My Cooperative (Vietnam)
Jo Moss
Co Founder, Changgih Designs (Singapore)
Ngoc- Han Tran
Co-founder/Director of Academics, TOPPY Education JSC (Vietnam)
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Science, Technology & Digital
Winner
Dr Bee Lynn Chew
Senior Lecturer, Universiti Sains Malaysia (Malaysia)
Wan Yong Ho
Associate Professor, University of Nottingham Malaysia (Malaysia)
Dr Siu Yee New
Associate Professor, University of Nottingham Malaysia (Malaysia)
Saihua Xu
Research Scientist, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore (Singapore)
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Property, Infrastructure and Construction
Winner
Rhonda Wong
Chief Executive Officer, Ohmyhome (Singapore)
Highly Commended
Muygeck Sok
Founder and Principal Architect, BMK Architects (Cambodia)
Edlyn Chong
Senior Project Manager, Turner & Townsend (Singapore)
Adeline Liew
Director, Occupier Services. Asia Pacific, Knight Frank.  (Singapore)
Emilia Teo
Director, Tong Eng Group (Singapore)
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Professions
Winner
Lucille Dejito
Director of Legal Interventions, International Justice Mission, Cebu (Philippines)
Mega Aryanti
Indonesian Army (Indonesia)
Shannah See
Managing Director, DBS Bank Ltd’ (Singapore)
Jen Vuhuong
Author/Speaker,  Founder of J.E.N INTERNATIONAL PEOPLE AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT Ltd. (Vietnam)
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Mentor
Winner
Gigi Morris
Founder, MoCa Family Farm Rlearning Centre (Philippines)
Highly Commended
Natalija Rodionova
Founder, Sisters of Code (Cambodia)
Dr Paolo Adragna
Mentor, Aidha
Carolyn Chin-Parry
Digital Accelerator Leader- PwC Singapore
Lida Loem
Co-founder and Head of Programs, SHE Investments
Dato Dr. Nellie S.L.Tan-Wong
Founder/Deputy Chairman, CEO (Honorary), Women’s Institute of Management, Malaysia
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Media & Communications
Winner
Sotheavy At
Senior Innovation Program Manager, DAI Global, LLC/USAID's Development Innovations project (Cambodia)
Highly Commended
Yee Mon Oo
Advocacy and Campaign Coordinator, Oxfam (Myanmar)
Angela Lagunzad
Journalist, UNTV (Philippines)
Cynthia Ng
Anchor and Editor, Astro Awani’ (Malaysia)
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Entrepreneur
Winner
Anita Takounsy
Founder & CEO, Once Upon a Time Coffee and Lao-Bolaven Coffee Roasters (Laos)
Lachmi Baniya
Co Founder & CEO, Icarus Media, GandaWin Magazine & GandaWin Telly (Myanmar)
Alexis Chun
Co-Founder, Legalese (Singapore)
Aimi Ramlee
Co-Founder, Tyne Solutions SDN BHD (Brunei)
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Community Spirit & Public Service
Winner
Heidy Quah
Founder & Director, Refuge for the Refugees (Malaysia)
Highly Commended
Sotheary You
Founder, Next Women Generation (Cambodia)
Nurliyana Fatin Arifin
President, Young Entrepreneurs Association of Brunei (Brunei)
Louise Co
Regional Alliance Manager, NTT Ltd (Philippines)
Kaylee Fung
Google Cloud Partner Manager, Google Asia Pacific Pte Ltd (Singapore)
Joanna Villagarcia-Blanding
Founder, Giving is Social (Philippines)
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Business
Winner
Khin Thida Hnin
Managing Director, Forever Travel, BD Director, MM Digital Solutions (Myanmar)
Michelle Lim
Senior Account Manager, BT (Singapore)
Becky Nguyen
Regional Transfer Pricing Director, Crowe Malaysia (Vietnam)
Stephanie Strunk
Community Manager, Amadeus (Thailand)
Jess Yap
Director of Club InterContinental & Guest Experience, InterContinental Hotels Group (IHG) (Malaysia)
Women of the Future Awards S.E Asia
Arts & Culture
Winner
Annice Lyn
Photographer, Anntopia Studios (Malaysia)
Chaleeda Gilbert
Singer (Thailand)
Nicole Lai
Singer (Malaysia)
Lisa Surihani Mohamed
Actress (Malaysia)
Ernie Zakri
Singer (Malaysia)